• Call: +44 (0) 1255 474063
Quick Support

Hybrid Patch Panel

Overview

Norden Hybrid High Density Patch Panel which can accommodate copper & fibre termination in a single panel. Norden Pre-terminated Hybrid patch panels are ideal solutions for data centres and applications where speed of installation is important. Data centre managers can make changes on the fly based on rapid network growth and migration, business decisions, or shifting requirements.1U High Density Blank Panel can accommodate 4 nos. of fibre or copper cassettes with different types of adaptor.

Specification

COMPLIANCE

IEEE 802.af, IEEE 802.3at for PoE applications.
ISO/IEC 11801 Class E, TIA/EIA-568B.2-1
IEC 61754-7, TIA/EIA 604-5 type MPO
TIA/EIA-568-C

FEATURES

Copper Cassette available in Category 5E, Category 6, Category 6A – Screened (STP) or Unscreened (UTP) solution
Fibre Cassette available in 24/12 port LC or SC Type & MPO/MTP Solution
Patch Panel can accommodate 4 Nos. cassettes.
Customized cable type & cable length for pre terminated solution.
Cable assemblies are 100% factory tested

DESIGN & MATERIALS

Panel Type

Cassette model

Panel Width

482.6 mm (19”)

Panel Height

1U: 44.45 mm

Panel Depth

49.7 mm

Outlet Style

Unkeyed RJ-45 (Copper) & LC/SC Type (Fibre)

Connector Module Holder

High Impact, Flame-Retardant Plastic Compound, Ul 94 V-0

Cover Colour and Material

Black, SPCC, T=1.4mm/Nickel

No. of cassette per panel

4 Nos.

Cassette material

ABS Plastic

Ordering Information

Blank Patch Panel

Part Number Description

12P-H0041X

Hybrid High Density Fibre Patch Panel 1U

 

Cassette

Part Number Description

12C-F024L2X

24 Port LC Duplex Type Fibre Cassette

12C-F012S1X

12 Port SC Simplex Type Fibre Cassette

12C-M024L2OM3X

24 Port LC to MPO Pre-terminated OM3 Cassette

12C-M024L2OM4X

24 Port LC to MPO Pre-terminated OM4 Cassette

12C-M024L2OS2X

24 Port LC to MPO Pre-terminated OS2 Cassette

12C-U006K0X

6 Port Unshielded Copper Cassette

12C-S006K0X

6 Port Shielded Copper Cassette

X: Colour

Downloads

Datasheet PDF 224.25KB DOWNLOAD

INTERESTED IN OUR PRODUCT RANGE?