• Fibre Splice Protector Sleeve

    Norden fusion splice protector sleeves are available in 45mm or 60mm length and are designed with a stainless steel strength member, Polyolefin copolymer inner tube and polyolefin outer tube for reliable fibre alignment during shipping, handling and installation. fibre splice sleeve is with clear colour to give a good view of the inside joint part...

  • Flat Elevator Optical Cable

    Norden Elevator Suspension Cable is used in internal and panoramic elevators. The cable is constructed with 8x0.75mm2 Copper Conductor and 4 Core Fiber. Steel wire gives strength to the cable and PVC material is used as Insulation and jacket material.

  • High Density Fibre Optic Patch Panel

    MTP Patch Panels are scalable modular which are designed for high density Gigabit Ethernet Applications. They are used for terminating backbone cables at the Main Distribution Area (MDA) and Horizontal Distribution Area (HDA). MTP Patch Panels are available with 1U and 4U, suitable for standard 19” racks. 1U MTP Patch...

  • High Density Fibre Patch Panel

    Norden High Density patch panel is designed to accommodate max. 12pcs fibre optic cassettes for fibre splicing. It is rack mounted type, can be loaded into 19’’ cabinet for fibre distribution.

  • Horizontal/Straight Splicing Closure

    FOSC Horizontal/Straight splicing closures are excellent protector of fibre optic joints from outdoor environment such as UV, water and weather with leak proof sealing. For easy splicing operation, closure consists of well managed no. of cable through and splice tray.

  • Intelligent Fibre Optic Patch Panel

    Intelligent Fibre Optic Patch Panel

  • INVISIBLE FIBRE OPTIC DROP CABLE

    Ultra bend-insensitive fibre, Fibre bonds consistently to common surface types in any indoor environment, Does not require messy caulking, staples or brackets, Installed cable almost undetectable to the casual observer, Reduced bend radius fibre technology is less susceptible to attenuation loss as a result of handling and tight bends

  • LC - LC Fibre Patch Cord

    They comprise two tight buffer fibres housed within a common outer jacket in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2 multi-mode and single mode variants. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000 connector in simplex and duplex. These...

  • LC - MTRJ Fibre Patch Cord

    They comprise two tight buffer fibres housed within a common outer jacket in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2 multi-mode and single mode variants. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000 connector in simplex and...

  • LC Connector

    Norden LC connector is comprised of a Polymer body and a Ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. This connector has a screw thread fitting into the adaptor to provide a secure connection and is suitable for 900μm, 2 and 3mm cable. The connector is precision made and manufactured to...

  • LC E2000 Fibre Patch Cord

    They comprise two tight buffer fibres housed within a common outer jacket in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2 multi-mode and single mode variants. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000 connector in simplex and duplex. These...

  • LC Fibre Optic Adaptor

    Norden’s fibre adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions as per ANSI/TIA 568 C.3 Standard. Single mode adaptors are available with either Zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeves. Zirconia sleeves provide tighter tolerances, generally required for angled physical contact...

  • LC Fibre Pigtail

    Fibre pigtails are used in permanent connections between patch panels and incoming cables / single blown fibres. Pigtails are pre-constructed with connectors. Connector options include small form factors such as LC, E2000 and MT-RJ as well as SC, FC and ST. These are based on 900μm tight buffered cores (600μm MT-RJ)...

  • LC-E2000 Hybrid Fibre Optic Adaptor

    Norden’s fibre adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode including simplex and duplex versions. Single mode adaptors are available with either Zirconia or Phosphor Bronze Sleeves. Zirconia sleeves provide tighter tolerances, generally required for angled physical contact (APC) connectors. Multimode adaptors are available...

  • Micro Breakout Tight Buffer In/Out Optical Cable

    This high fibre count cable is formed from sub unit containing water blocking Aramid and 12 fibres. These sub units are helically stranded to get cable sizes from 12 to 288 fibres. Tight buffer multi fibre cable design allows sub bundles to be routed to separate areas needing different fibre...