• Mini-Breakout Distribution In/Out Optical Cable

    These cables are used as Internal and external distribution cables due to their ease of termination and connection. The installer can save saving from lower cost of termination of Tight buffer cables. The cable has 280±15μm primary coated and 0.9mm tight buffered fibres with high moisture resistance and can be routed across multiple bends. Swellable...

  • MPO Data Center Solutions

    Pre-connector MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies are made up of 12, 24, 48 fibre LSZH jacketed micro cables terminated at both ends with MPO Connectors (without pins). These are used as backbone or horizontal cable interconnections . These plug and play solutions with micro core cable maximize bend radius and minimize cable weight and size....

  • MTP Fan-out Hydra Cable

    Pre-connector MTP Fan-Out Hydra Cable Assemblies are designed for high density applications which require high performance and speedy installation without onsite termination. MTP Fan-Out Hydra Cable Assembly is made up of 12 LSOH jacketed cable terminated at one end in MTP connectors, through a bifurcation unit, to SC or LC...

  • MTP Trunk Cable

    Pre-connector MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies are made up of 12, 24, 48 fibre LSZH jacketed micro cables terminated at both ends with MTP Connectors (without pins). These are used as backbone or horizontal cable interconnections . These plug and play solutions with micro core cable maximize bend radius and minimize...

  • MTP Adaptor

    MTP adapters provide quick connection for up to 24 optical fibres.Connection integrity is provided by adapter latches which are locked into place by a spring loaded sliding mechanism on the MTP connector plug. Precision alignment is achieved with patented MTP connector guide pins combined with the tightly controlled guide pin...

  • MTP Cassette

    LC to MTP and SC to MTP Fibre modules provide a quick and efficient way to deploy up to 24 LC or 12 SC fibre ports in a single module. These factory terminated and tested ports are protected within the housing for reliably high performance and simply connected via 12-strand...

  • MTP Connector

    MTP MM MT Elite Multimode MT Ferrule, MTP® Standard Multimode MT Ferrule, MTP SM MT Elite Single-mode MT Ferrule, MTP Standard Single-mode MT Ferrule

  • MTRJ - MTRJ Fibre Patch Cord

    They comprise two tight buffer fibres housed within a common outer jacket in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2 multi-mode and single mode variants. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000 connector in simplex and...

  • MTRJ Connector

    Norden MTRJ connector is capable of terminating any 125μm fibre, designed to terminate two fibres within a single connector,reduces the risk of operator error when inter-connecting equipment and distribution panels. The MT ferrule in its various designs has the ability to connect anything from 2 fibres in the MTRJ to...

  • MTRJ Fibre Optic Adaptor

    Norden’s fibre adaptors are available for all standard connector types in both single mode and multimode including Simplex and duplex versions. Single mode adaptors are available with either Zirconia or phosphor bronze sleeves. Zirconia sleeves provide tighter tolerances, generally required for angled physical contact (APC) connectors. Multimode adaptors are available with phosphor Bronze sleeves, which...

  • MTRJ Fibre Pigtail

    Fibre pigtails are used in permanent connections between patch panels and incoming cables / single blown fibres. Pigtails are pre-constructed with connectors. Connector options include small form factors such as LC, E2000 and MT-RJ as well as SC, FC and ST. These are based on 900μm tight buffered cores (600μm MT-RJ)...

  • Multi Loose Tube Steel Wire Armoured Optical Cable

    These cables are constructed with multiple tubes filled with water blocking jelly with a fibre count up to 144 fibre strands. They form the backbone of high speed networks and give flexibility and versatility to networks. They give flexibility versatality to networks and can be used for direct burial applications....

  • Multi-Tube Double Sheath Unarmoured Fibre Optic Cable

    The cable is constructed with FRP Central Strength Member and PBT Loose tube with jelly filled compound. Non metal strength gives an excellent anti- electromagnet ability. S-Z core wrapped with polyester tape which gives excellent water and moisture resistance. The cable has double sheath, UV Stabilized HDPE inner sheath and...

  • OPGW Composite Optical Cable

    Fibre Optic Overhead Group Wire Optical Ground Wire (OPGW) is used in power utility for dual function as a ground or static wire and a path for transmission of voice, video or data signals through optical fibres allowing for fast, reliable and cost effective installations. Fibres are placed in a...

  • OPTICAL DISTRIBUTION FRAME RACK MOUNT

    Norden 144 Port Optical Distribution Frame is designed toaccommodate max. 12pcs Fibre optic adapter plate. It is rack mounted type, can be loaded into 19’’ cabinet for fibre distribution.