Our Products

MTP/MPO Solutions


showing 9 results

MTP Patch Panels are scalable modular which are designed for high density Gigabit Ethernet Applications. They are used for terminating backbone cables at the Main Distribution Area (MDA) and Horizontal...

Pre-connector MPO Trunk Cable Assemblies are made up of 12, 24, 48 fibre LSZH jacketed micro cables terminated at both ends with MPO Connectors (without pins). These are used as backbone or...

Pre-connector MTP Fan-Out Hydra Cable Assemblies are designed for high density applications which require high performance and speedy installation without onsite termination. MTP Fan-Out Hydra Cable Assembly is made up...

Pre-connector MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies are made up of 12, 24, 48 fibre LSZH jacketed micro cables terminated at both ends with MTP Connectors (without pins). These are used as...

The Norden MTP/MPO Adaptor patch panel is a stable and compact network solution for an intermediary connection between the backbone and the patch cable. These panels come in smart design,...

MTP adapters provide quick connection for up to 24 optical fibres.Connection integrity is provided by adapter latches which are locked into place by a spring loaded sliding mechanism on the...

LC to MTP and SC to MTP Fibre modules provide a quick and efficient way to deploy up to 24 LC or 12 SC fibre ports in a single module....

MTP MM MT Elite Multimode MT Ferrule, MTP® Standard Multimode MT Ferrule, MTP SM MT Elite Single-mode MT Ferrule, MTP Standard Single-mode MT Ferrule

MTP pre-terminal high density optical fiber distribution box is used for final connection, protection, connection and management of pre-terminal optical cable and optical fiber in optical fiber communication networks. The...

Transforming Lives

The Norden Way.

Join Us