• +44 (0) 1255 474063
Quick Support

Products

Fibre Connector

Fibre Connector

  • APC Singlemode Fast Connector

    Norden Fast Connectors are factory pre-polished, field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. These Fast Connectors are compatible with 0.9mm tight buffer,2mm & 3mm drop cable. This connector during the installation process does not require any adhesive  and curing process. It is possible to rework, so...

  • E2000 Connector

    Norden E2000 features a latch lever locking mechanism to prevent accidental disconnection. It is designed to work in today’s telecommunications markets where use of high power lasers require a high level of safety and performance.The E2000 With the power of today’s laser transmitters reaching levels that are a danger to an unprotected user, the...

  • FC Connector

    Norden FC connector is comprised of a Nickel plated Brass body and a Ceramic ferrule/spring/crimp barrel assembly plus a crimp over sleeve and rubber boot. This connector has a screw thread fitting into the adaptor to provide a secure connection and is suitable for 900μm, 2-3mm cable.The connector is precision...

INTERESTED IN OUR PRODUCT RANGE?