Our Products

MTP/MPO Solutions


showing 7 results

MTP Patch Panels are scalable modular which are designed for high density Gigabit Ethernet Applications. They are used for terminating backbone cables at the Main Distribution Area (MDA) and Horizontal...

MTP adapters provide quick connection for up to 24 optical fibres.Connection integrity is provided by adapter latches which are locked into place by a spring loaded sliding mechanism on the...

MTP MM MT Elite Multimode MT Ferrule, MTP® Standard Multimode MT Ferrule, MTP SM MT Elite Single-mode MT Ferrule, MTP Standard Single-mode MT Ferrule

MTP pre-terminal high density optical fiber distribution box is used for final connection, protection, connection and management of pre-terminal optical cable and optical fiber in optical fiber communication networks. The...

The Norden MTP/MPO Adaptor patch panel is a stable and compact network solution for an intermediary connection between the backbone and the patch cable. These panels come in smart design,...

MTP/MPO high-capacity fibre optic distribution frame supports fibre cable fast connection and distribution. It loads MTP/MPO and ribbon fibre cable inside, easy to use by connector plug. It is an...

Norden MTP/MPO Trunk & Fan-out trunk patch cords provide an efficient way to install a large number of cables quickly. It also provides high flexibility on unplugging and re-use. It...

Transforming Lives

The Norden Way.

Join Us