• +44 (0) 1255 474063
Quick Support

Products

Fibre Patch Cord

Fibre Patch Cord

  • Breakout Fibre Patch Cord

    This Breakout Optic Patch Cord is constructed of two simplex units, held together with an overall PVS/LSZH jacket. It is ideal for use in office LAN connections, patch cords, pigtails and internal point-topoint links where frequent handling is likely (e.g. data cabinets, equipment rooms, user outlets). Utilizing 900 μm buffered fibre,...

  • E2000 - E2000 Fibre Patch Cord

    They comprise two tight buffer fibres housed within a common outer jacket in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2 multi-mode and single mode variants. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000 connector in simplex and duplex. These...

  • FC - FC Fibre Patch Cord

    They comprise two tight buffer fibres housed within a common outer jacket in OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS1, OS2 multi-mode and single mode variants. Both ends are terminated with a high performance hybrid or single type connector comprising of a SC, ST, FC, LC, MTRJ, E2000 connector in simplex and duplex. These...

INTERESTED IN OUR PRODUCT RANGE?